This is a list of the members who were elected to the 17th Assembly of Deputies of New Cambria. These ADs were elected at the 2009 general election on 14 March 2009 and first assembled on 1 June 2009.
Compostition of the 17th Assembly[]
Party | Seats | |
---|---|---|
• | Social Democrat | 49 |
Independence | 35 | |
Eđa Elaho Ohati / EEO | 5 | |
• | Progressive | 3 |
• | Parti égalité / Equality | 2 |
Socialist | 1 | |
• | Green | 1 |
National | 1 | |
Non-Party | 3 |
Government coalition parties are denoted with bullets ( • ).
Graphical representation[]
ADs by party[]
This is a list of ADs elected to the Assembly in the 2009 general election, sorted by party. Note this table is a record of the 2009 general election results, it is not a record of the current status of the Assembly. The Changes table below records all changes in party affiliation.
Party | Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|---|
Social Democrat (49) | Marcus Antrim | Portsmouth | |
David Auberjonois | Bristol-Arvant East | ||
Louis Bastien | Arvant South | ||
Roman Berthier | Southport Central | ||
Anne-Aline Blandin | Stone South | ||
Blake Bodkin | St. David's East | ||
Ruben Bord | Tain | ||
Barry Borg | Bristol-Arvant East | ||
Ronald Bowers | St. David's West | ||
Jeremiah Carroll | St. George's West | ||
Bryan Claypoole | Cape Bangor North | ||
Elizabeth Cornwall | St. David's East | ||
Kevin Cross | Arvant South | ||
Theodore Crystal | Arvant Central | ||
Duane Dechant | Avery North-East | ||
Andrew Derry | Arvant South | ||
Paul Duncan | Islands | ||
Eamonn Dunne | Cape Bangor South-East | ||
Damien Dutton | Avery West | ||
Quinn Egan | Cape Bangor North-East | ||
Rich Ferrer | Avery North-East | ||
Thomas Follett | Downey | ||
Shane Forman | Trinity | ||
Shona Gratton | Downey | ||
Rhys Griffith | Arvant Central | ||
Glen Hertz | St. David's East | ||
Thomas Hudak | Southport Central | ||
Dermot Keogh | Portsmouth | ||
Conor Kiley | Cape Bangor North | ||
Jeremy Kinney | St. David's West | ||
Tyler Liss | Tain | ||
Kent Newbern | Averytown Central | ||
Hal O'Brien | St. David's West | ||
Jimmy Oliver | Cape Bangor North-East | ||
Bryan Paris | St. David's West | ||
Jake Paulsen | Arvant Central | ||
Nathaniel Preble | St. George's West | ||
Gilbert Revis | Southport Central | ||
Fred Slonaker | Averytown Central | ||
Greg Southerlyn | St. George's South-East | ||
Gene Stackpole | Portsmouth | ||
Evan Stano | Downey | ||
Daryl Stills | Bristol-Arvant East | ||
Yvonne Strait | North-West Central | ||
Marius Taillefer | Avery West | ||
Devin Thomason | Portsmouth | ||
Charlie Touchstone | Arvant Central | ||
Elliot Warburton | Trinity | ||
Patrick Warson | North-West Central | ||
Independence (35) | Luther Blair | Cape Bangor South-East | |
Brett Blake | St. George's South | ||
Justin Bonhomme | Avery West | ||
Brian Bosley | Cape Bangor South-East | ||
Troy Brun | Cape Bangor North | ||
Brad Courley | Stone North | ||
Tanner Croyle | St. George's South East | ||
Brian Du Bois | Arvant South | ||
Bertin Duguay | Trinity | ||
Owen Dunne | Averytown Central | ||
Adam Duval | Averytown Central | ||
Reginald Godin | Islands | ||
Dean Halloran | St. George's South | ||
Edward Heideman | Cape Bangor North-East | ||
Fabrice Josse | Trinity | ||
Adam Keegan | Islands | ||
Ted Kinney | St. George's South-East | ||
Tommy Kinsley | St. George's West | ||
David Laurent | St. George's West | ||
Mark Modlin | St. George's South-East | ||
Mark Parkerson | Cape Bangor South-East | ||
Corey Paschal | St. George's South | ||
William Powers | Avery North-East | ||
Kelly Ann Quinn | Arvant South | ||
Austin Rainer | Stone North | ||
John Reede | Stone South | ||
Terrence Reynolds | St. George's South | ||
Lily Rickerson | Cape Bangor North | ||
Michael Seder | Islands | ||
Timothy Shively | St. George's South-East | ||
Margaret Watson | Stone South | ||
Emily Weaver | Cape Bangor North-East | ||
Tom Wolfe | St. George's West | ||
Greg Woodlock | Cape Bangor North-East | ||
Stan Woody | St. David's East | ||
Eđa Elaho Ohati / EEO (5) | Joey Jivho | Đor | |
Ralph Jorhevo | Đor | ||
Micah Turho | North-West Central | ||
Juliet Vohno | Đor | ||
Nicole Warner | Tain | ||
Progressive (3) | Carolyn Marsh | Southport Central | |
Aidan O'Down | Arvant Central | ||
Mariah Stanton | Bristol-Arvant East | ||
Parti égalité / Equality (2) | Elisabeth Lessard | Trinity | |
Louise-Hélène Rabaud | Stone North | ||
Socialist (1) | Thomas Keane | Southport Central | |
Green (1) | David McShane | Portsmouth | |
National (1) | Zachary Litton | Avery North-East | |
Non Party (3) | Katrina Evans | Đor | |
Samantha Parkington | Avery North-East | ||
Frank Sutter | Averytown Central |