FANDOM


The following is a complete list of the current members of the 38th House of Commons. Most of the members on this list were elected on 30th June 2007, though most of those were re-elected after having served previous terms.

Member Party Constituency State First elected
Matthew Aitkin Liberal Democrat Harrogate WM 2002
Peter Almes Liberal Democrat Wilkes LI 2010
Jerry Andrews Liberal Democrat Cunningham WM 2010
Hon. Peter Anthony Liberal Democrat Timms Scoita  ????
William Aston Liberal Democrat Zigit North WM  ????
David Bean Conservative Forsythe EM 2006
Ryan Beck Liberal Democrat Runton Cap.  ????
Alan Beeman Conservative Moreton LI  ????
Stanley Benedetto Conservative Cleves Cap.  ????
Eleanor Benson Liberal Democrat Lylecity EM 2009
John Bergstrom Liberal Democrat Eccles WM 2010
Simon Berliner Conservative Uhlmann EM  ????
Robin Best Conservative Auburn LI  ????
Alan Best Conservative Bath Cap.  ????
April Blake Liberal Democrat Fullarton Cap.  ????
William Bloch Conservative Corbett Bra  ????
Peter Bolger Liberal Democrat Rogers EM  ????
Wendy Bowen Conservative Delmago WM 2002
Susan Bowers Conservative North Chipwich WM  ????
Mark Bowler Conservative Regina Bra  ????
Claire Braddock Liberal Democrat Staley EM  ????
James Bradford Conservative Lowton WM 1997
Clyde Bradman Conservative Burrows WM  ????
Douglas Brady Liberal Democrat Island WM  ????
David Brennan Liberal Democrat Murray EM 2010
Michael Bridger Liberal Democrat Clarke Bra  ????
Will Brown Liberal Democrat Granger WM  ????
Steve Buck Liberal Democrat East Dannyburg LI  ????
Gertrude Bullis Conservative Stanton LI  ????
Stephan Bullock Conservative Parkfield Sco  ????
Peter Burnett Conservative Curtis WM  ????
Mary Byrne Conservative Topstad FD 1987
Erika Campbell Conservative Northbay WM 2007
Lila Cardwell Liberal Democrat Rockingham Bra  ????
George Carlisle Conservative Weston WM  ????
Alex Carr Conservative Shepparton Cap 2007
Adam Cazares Conservative Port Andrews Bra  ????
Wendy Chamberlain Liberal Democrat Manning WM  ????
Russell Chambers Conservative Crowley Bra  ????
Lisa Chan Conservative Belfast Sco 2002
Jeff Childress Liberal Democrat Duggan Sco  ????
Harry Christenson Liberal Democrat North Enfield WM  ????
Chad Cleveland Conservative Bonneville Cap. 1997
Carl Cochrane Liberal Democrat Mendellson EM  ????
Gillian Cole Conservative Bright Sco  ????
Ted Cole Conservative Follett EM 2007
Dr. Lisa Coleman Liberal Democrat Smith WM 2010
Walter Collins Conservative Harrow LI 2005
Miriam Colter Liberal Democrat Hackett WM  ????
Joe Correll Conservative Donegal Sco 2005
Mervyn Couch Liberal Democrat Beale LI  ????
Luke Cowper Conservative Trafalgar Sco.  ????
John Cox Liberal Democrat East Doubledance EM  ????
Dennis Craven Liberal Democrat West Sergiocitta Bra.  ????
Alan Cronin Conservative Denton WM 2007
David Croydon Conservative Pamby EM 2005
Simon Cunningham Conservative Snetterton EM 2006
Clark Darby Conservative McGann Sco 2007
Morgan Davis Conservative Waters Sco.  ????
Sally Denny Conservative Powell WM  ????
Steve Derrick Liberal Democrat Mountain Cap.  ????
Albert Doody Liberal Democrat Witherspoon WM  ????
Lee Douglas Conservative Prior EM 2010
James Douglas Liberal Democrat Prior EM 2010
Ron Drake Liberal Democrat Hull EM 2010
Melissa Dunleavy Liberal Democrat Gordon WM 2005
Neil Dunnigan Conservative Warwick EM  ????
Brian Durand Liberal Democrat Wheeler EM 2005
Adam Eckles Conservative Georgetown DI  ????
Barbara Elsworthy Conservative Dodgeson WM  ????
Tom Fairweather Conservative Huzzah EM  ????
Neil Ferguson Conservative Norwich WM  ????
Scott Forrest Liberal Democrat Calgary EM 2010
George Forrester Liberal Democrat Edwards Cap  ????
Ralph Foster Liberal Democrat Deane EM 2007
Ted Fox Conservative Van Goen WM 2010
Thomas Frankel Conservative Foxworth Sco. 2005
Arthur Frankel Conservative Waverley Cap. 1997
William Franklin Liberal Democrat Buckley EM 2010
Iain Freeman Liberal Democrat Flitcroft EM  ????
Georgia Frost Liberal Democrat Clarke-Wilson Bra. 2010
Paul Fry Conservative Garrington Sco.  ????
Mark Furman Liberal Democrat Neilson WM 2010
Jasmine Furner Georgeland Alliance Smithfield Sco. 2010
Charlene Furrier Liberal Democrat Carlisle Cap 2007
Paul Garr Liberal Democrat Earlich WM 2010
Andy Glinka Liberal Democrat Burnsleigh LI  ????
Andrea Gordon Conservative Portsmouth EM  ????
Roger Graham Liberal Democrat East New Kikipolis Cap. 2006
John Grassley Liberal Democrat Lordsman Cap. 2010
Tony Gray Conservative Troughton Cap. 1987
Vijay Gurajanil Liberal Democrat Bayview EM 2010
Edwina Haggard Independent Schumann WM 2005
Richard Hamilton Liberal Democrat North Huzzah EM 2010
Elizabeth Hammond Liberal Democrat Conway Bra 2007
Roger Hanson Conservative East Emilypolis Sco.  ????
Warren Harnish Conservative Mitchell LI  ????
Tom Harris Conservative Stoneleigh Sco. 2007
Candice Healy Liberal Democrat Sergiocitta Bra. 2010
Sharon Healy Liberal Democrat Remington Cap. 1999
Brittany Hedrick Liberal Democrat Billet WM  ????
Martin Higgins Conservative Cooper Bra  ????
Floyd Hilger Conservative Birmingham WM  ????
Christine Hinkle Georgeland Alliance Durham EM 1987
Karen Hogan Liberal Democrat Stoneleigh Sco. 2010
Brian Holding Conservative Anthony EM 2005
Vivian Holloway Conservative Garretty WM  ????
Kelly Houston Liberal Democrat Dannyburg LI 2002
Terry Howe Liberal Democrat Carr EM 2007
Rick Hsurer Conservative Bennetton Sco 2005
Francis Hughes Liberal Democrat Lyne EM 2010
Tony Ivey Conservative Huzzah West EM 2005
Kevin Jagger Liberal Democrat Zigit WM 2010
Roberta James Conservative Carmichael Sco.  ????
Freda Jamieson Conservative Clerkberg Sco.  ????
Goran Jandic Conservative Lakewater Sco 2007
Aden Jefferies Liberal Democrat Baynes WM  ????
Tegan Jenkins Liberal Democrat Cliff WM  ????
Tim Johnson Liberal Democrat Goldwyn LI  ????
Jonathan Johnstone Liberal Democrat Cohen LI 2001
Robbie Jones Liberal Democrat Lincolnshire Cap. 1997
Lauren Joseph Conservative Clover LI  ????
Stephen Joyce Conservative Manor Sco. 2007
Mick Judd Conservative Trenton Bra. 2007
Abigail Jupitus Conservative Turner Bra. 2007
Aida Justin Liberal Democrat Bartlett Cap. 2010
Annie Kahn Liberal Democrat Garfield WM 1997
Bob Kane Conservative Birde EM 1982
Joan Kavanagh Liberal Democrat Branigan Cap.  ????
David Keeler Liberal Democrat Keating EM 1991
Marie Keenan Liberal Democrat Goldfield Cap. 2003
Robyn Keller Liberal Democrat Fenton Cap.  ????
Sharon King Conservative Nottingham West LI  ????
Wayne Knight Liberal Democrat Chipperfield Bra. 2007
Timothy Lafferty Liberal Democrat Parkhurst EM  ????
Sophie Lang Conservative Morris WM  ????
Ursula Lawson Conservative Borough Sco.  ????
Cynthia Lawton Conservative Fowler Bra.  ????
Tom Lee Conservative Zigit East WM  ????
Janet Leech Conservative North Topstad FD 2010
Caryn Leech Liberal Democrat Canterbury EM 2007
Jeff Leger Conservative Cox EM  ????
Frank Levinson Liberal Democrat Farmer Sco. 2010
Kevin Lewis Liberal Democrat Kilby Bra. 2010
Heather Lithgow Conservative New Kikipolis Cap.  ????
Melissa Little Liberal Democrat Griffith Cap.  ????
Howard Littleton Liberal Democrat North Romphumburg WM 2010
Marcus Loom Liberal Democrat Leicester WM 2010
Sara Loomis Conservative Rundle WM 2010
Doris Lovelace Conservative Drummond Sco 2005
Erica Lucas Liberal Democrat Tamworth EM 1999
Martin Luddle Liberal Democrat Exeter WM 2010
Luke Macaulay Conservative Stevenson Sco 1995
Alison Mackey Liberal Democrat Cork EM  ????
Arthur Madden Conservative Hunter Sco  ????
Megan Maggard Conservative Bromwich LI  ????
Wayne Maggio Liberal Democrat Namby Cap.  ????
David Mallory Conservative Holmes WM 2010
Francisca McCallum Conservative Cartwright LI  ????
Lawrence McCallum Liberal Democrat O’Rourke Cap.  ????
Sandy McCarthy Conservative Matthews WM  ????
Juliet McCulloch Conservative Chipwich WM 2007
Ursula McKinnon Conservative Green Sco  ????
Geraldine McLean Liberal Democrat North Birmingham WM 2004
Peter Miller Liberal Democrat Cheltenham EM 2007
Carrie Molina Conservative South Emilypolis Sco 2005
Andrew Molloy Conservative Hatton EM  ????
Anthony Monk Liberal Democrat Lyndhurst WM 2001
Daniel Montgomery Liberal Democrat Sheffield FD 2004
Paul Morrow Conservative West Emilypolis Sco  ????
Patricia Mulholland Liberal Democrat Stratton Bra. 2010
Gary Mumford Conservative Fairfax LI  ????
Melissa Munoz Conservative Harcourt EM  ????
Lionel Murray Conservative Ipswich Sco. 2010
Angela Nallern Conservative Anfield EM  ????
Vince Newkirk Liberal Democrat Harper Cap. 2005
Simon Newman Liberal Democrat Fletcher EM 2010
Krista O’Connell Conservative Cartwright WM  ????
Stephanie Ostergard Liberal Democrat Freeman EM  ????
Margaret Oswald Conservative Lyne EM 2007
Owen Painter Liberal Democrat Elizabeth Cap. 2010
Curtis Pallett Liberal Democrat Byron EM 2010
Arthur Palmer Liberal Democrat O’Neill WM  ????
Alexis Pappas Liberal Democrat Suffolk Sco. 2006
Walter Parkhill Liberal Democrat Pearmont WM 2007
Janet Pickett Liberal Democrat Dover WM 2002
Leah Piper Liberal Democrat Keegan EM 2011
Tommy Pippins Conservative Hobson Bra  ????
Henry Poole Liberal Democrat Nottingham East LI 2010
Lawrence Porter Liberal Democrat Dance EM 2005
Solomon Porter Conservative Church EM 2007
Cynthia Potter Liberal Democrat Moulton Bra. 2010
Maxine Potter Conservative Finnegan Cap.  ????
August Powers Liberal Democrat Grenwich WM 2005
Ann Prentice Liberal Democrat Trafford WM 2007
Stephen Prentice Liberal Democrat Leesworth Sco. 2007
Clare Price Liberal Democrat Chesterfield WM 2005
Gaspard Price Liberal Democrat Littleham WM  ????
Bob Prior Conservative Morningside EM  ????
Maureen Pullman Liberal Democrat Cardiff WM 2007
Jeremy Purdy Liberal Democrat Hagerty WM  ????
Roger Radi Liberal Democrat Ogden WM 2007
Robyn Reuter Liberal Democrat Genockey EM  ????
Deborah Rhodes Liberal Democrat Santa Christina WM 2005
John Rodriguez Liberal Democrat Crick Sco. 2010
Stephen Rogers Liberal Democrat Chipwich WM 2010
Greg Ryder Liberal Democrat Knowles WM  ????
Robin Sales Liberal Democrat Peterson EM 2007
Molly Salvador Liberal Democrat Manchester EM  ????
Francine Sanders Conservative Donaldson Bra. 2007
Celeste Sandor Conservative Andover LI  ????
V J Saramayan Liberal Democrat Gaffer EM  ????
Nick Sargent Liberal Democrat Garden Island WM 2010
William Sasser Conservative Skelton WM  ????
Greg Seegert Liberal Democrat Cobble Court WM  ????
Jack Seeley Conservative Charlton Cap. 2007
Jim Selig Liberal Democrat South Weston WM 2010
Tamara Sheffield-Price Conservative Doubledance EM 2000
Nick Sheridan Conservative Cathedral Sco  ????
Barry Simms Liberal Democrat Riverside EM 2007
Peter Simons Conservative Teemouth Cap. 2007
Al Slattery Liberal Democrat Skinner EM  ????
Sarah Smedley Conservative Hope Sco  ????
Matthieu Solberg Conservative Haverbrook Bra  ????
Harry St. James Independent Fairhaven Sco. 2001
2010
Adam St. John Liberal Democrat Fielding EM  ????
Joan Staley Conservative Thomas Scoita  ????
Bill Starling Liberal Democrat Calgary EM  ????
Jennifer Starnes Conservative Deyton WM  ????
Jeremy Stein Liberal Democrat Wolverhampton EM 2005
Harold Stone Conservative agton Sco  ????
Ian Stone Conservative Taylor Sco  ????
Niall Summers Conservative Garden WM  ????
Jo Taylor Liberal Democrat Lassitter WM  ????
Paul Temlyakov Conservative Hartford Cap.  ????
Felix Thomasson Conservative West Doubledance EM  ????
Janice Thorpe Liberal Democrat Wilde Cap. 2010
Stacey Tranwick Conservative Frobicher Sco  ????
Christine Travers Conservative Beresford WM  ????
William Trent Conservative Boone EM  ????
Will Trout Conservative Richardson Cap. 2007
Martin Urquhart Liberal Democrat Humphries WM 2010
Howard Valentine Conservative Dannyburg South LI  ????
Genevieve Vallet Conservative Gladstone Sco  ????
Ian Wallace Liberal Democrat Eggleton Cap. 2007
Ian Walsh Liberal Democrat Forrest Bra  ????
Cindy Washburn Liberal Democrat Queensbridge Sco  ????
Roy Watt Liberal Democrat Kingston EM 2010
Bryn Watts Conservative Weir WM  ????
Emma Weaver Liberal Democrat Sergiocitta East Bra  ????
Warren Weissgarber Conservative Hanover WM 2007
Emily West Conservative Emilypolis Sco  ????
Katherine West Conservative Gardener Cap.  ????
Roy Whorton Conservative Summerlee Sco  ????
Ronald Williams Liberal Democrat Princeton WM  ????
Brian Willie Liberal Democrat Niall Cap.  ????
Audrey Wilson Liberal Democrat Aliceport Sco  ????
John Wolley Liberal Democrat Winter WM  ????
Russell Wong Liberal Democrat Atkinson Sco  ????
Antonia Wood Conservative Galverston EM  ????
Frank Wood Conservative Stonehouse EM 2007
Madeline Woods Conservative Enfield WM 2002
Mark Wykoff Conservative Bayside Bra  ????
Luis Wzlenczechi Liberal Democrat Romphumburg WM 2011
Pauline Young Conservative Harpendon WM 2007
Robert Young Liberal Democrat Bruce EM  ????
Penny Zayas Conservative Pearce EM  ????

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.