FANDOM


The following is an incomplete list of the current members of the Parliament of the New England Republic, both from the House of Delegates and House of Senate.

The following are the outlines of the classifications given to delegates and senators when they're elected, and have to choose if they're classified as either liberal, centrist or conservative:

  • LIBERAL:
    • You likely support freedom over security and choice over tradition unconditionally.
    • You are likely to be pro-choice and pro-LGBT rights unconditionally.
    • You likely support relative government intervention in the economy in the interest of the people.
  • CENTRIST:
    • You are likely to support freedom over security and choice over tradition on condition that no lives are at stake.
    • You are likely to be pro-choice and pro-LGBT rights under certain conditions.
    • You likely support relative government intervention in the economy only if there is a dire need thereof in the interest of the people.
  • CONSERVATIVE:
    • You are likely to support security over freedom and tradition over choice conditionally.
    • You are likely to be pro-life unconditionally and only support minimal rights concerning the LGBT community.
    • You likely support little to no government intervention in the economy, and that all people are responsible for their own economic well-being at all times.

House of Delegates

George Keeler

Member Classification Constituency Province
George Keeler Liberal Fairfield County Connecticut

George Keeler (born 22 April 1964) is the liberal delegate representing Fairfield County, Connecticut.

Walter Kane

Member Classification Constituency Province
Walter Kane Liberal Hartford County Connecticut

Walter Kane (born 3 August 1973) is the liberal delegate representing Harford County, Connecticut.

Jennifer Newman

Member Classification Constituency Province
Jennifer Newman Liberal Litchfield County Connecticut

Jennifer Newman (born 8 February 1971) is the liberal delegate representing Litchfield County, Connecticut.

Anthony Wilson

Member Classification Constituency Province
Anthony Wilson Liberal Middelsex County Connecticut

Anthony Wilson (born 18 February 1981) is the liberal delegate representing Middlesex County, Connecticut.

Leonard Wood

Member Classification Constituency Province
Leonard Wood Centrist New Haven County Connecticut

Leonard Wood (born 16 January 1976) is the centrist delegate representing New Haven County, Connecticut.

John Bowler

Member Classification Constituency Province
John Bowler Liberal New London Connecticut

John Bowler (born 28 March 1977) is the liberal delegate representing New London County, Connecticut.

Bradley Craven

Member Classification Constituency Province
Bradley Craven Liberal Tolland County Connecticut

Bradley Craven (born 21 September 1983) is the liberal delegate representing Tolland County, Connecticut.

Frank Greenshaw

Member Classification Constituency Province
Frank Greenshaw Centrist Windham County Connecticut

Frank Greenshaw (born 11 August 1969) is the centrist delegate representing Windham County, Connecticut.

Alina Albrecht

Member Classification Constituency Province
Alina Albrecht Liberal Kent County Delaware

Payton Albrecht (born 25 January 1985) is the liberal delegate representing Kent County, Delaware.

Nolan Talbot

Member Classification Constituency Province
Nolan Talbot Liberal New Castle County Delaware

Nolan Talbot (born 4 May 1979) is the liberal delegate representing New Castle County, Delaware.

Colton Turner

Member Classification Constituency Province
Colton Turner Liberal Sussex County Delaware

Colton Turner (born 16 October 1966) is the liberal delegate representing Sussex County, Delaware.

Alex Harrison

Member Classification Constituency Province
Alex Harrison Centrist Androscoggin County Maine

Alex Harrison (born 14 March 1976) is the centrist delegate representing Androscoggin County, Maine.

Derrick Collier

Member Classification Constituency Province
Derrick Collier Liberal Aroostook County Maine

Derrick Collier (born 2 April 1953) is the liberal delegate representing Aroostook County, Maine.

Nathan Connolly

Member Classification Constituency Province
Nathan Connolly Conservative Cumberland County Maine

Nathan Connolly (born 10 April 1976) is the conservative delegate representing Cumberland County, Maine.

Lydia Salisbury

Member Classification Constituency Province
Lydia Salisbury Liberal Franklin County Maine

Lydia Salisbury (born 22 August 1967) is the liberal delegate representing Franklin County, Maine.

Raul Lujan

Member Classification Constituency Province
Raul Lujan Liberal Hancock County Maine

Raul Lujan (born 30 January 1969) is the liberal delegate representing Hancock County, Maine.

Kaiden Dempsey

Member Classification Constituency Province
Kaiden Dempsey Centrist Kennebec County Maine

Kaiden Dempsey (born 21 June 1974) is the centrist delegate representing Kennebec County, Maine.

Andrew Dupre

Member Classification Constituency Province
Andrew Dupre Liberal Knox County Maine

Andrew Dupre (15 July 1978) is the liberal delegate representing Knox County, Maine.

Charlie Burdick

Member Classification Constituency Province
Charlie Burdick Liberal Lincoln County Maine

Charlie Burdick (born 10 March 1977) is the liberal delegate representing Lincoln County, Maine.

Cameron Elrod

Member Classification Constituency Province
Cameron Elrod Liberal Oxford County Maine

Cameron Elrod (born 28 January 1959) is the liberal delegate representing Oxford County, Maine.

Randy Huggins

Member Classification Constituency Province
Randy Huggins Conservative Penobscot County Maine

Randy Huggins (born 8 July 1965) is the conservative delegate representing Penobscot County, Maine.

Andrew Kenney

Member Classification Constituency Province
Andrew Kenney Liberal Piscataquis County Maine

Andrew Kenney (born 11 May 1987) is the liberal delegate representing Piscataquis County, Maine.

Christian Hess

Member Classification Constituency Province
Christian Hess Conservative Sagadahoc County Maine

Christian Hess (born 29 August 1978) is the conservative delegate representing Sagadahoc County, Maine.

Lila Norwood

Member Classification Constituency Province
Lila Norwood Conservative Somerset County Maine

Lina Norwood (born 25 September 1971) is the conservative delegate representing Somerset County, Maine.

Abraham Case

Member Classification Constituency Province
Abraham Case Liberal Waldo County Maine

Abraham Case (born 17 January 1960) is the liberal delegate representing Waldo County, Maine.

Calvin Herring

Member Classification Constituency Province
Calvin Herring Centrist Washington County Maine

Calvin Herring (born 15 May 1974) is the centrist delegate representing Washington County, Maine.

Keegan Leavitt

Member Classification Constituency Province
Keegan Leavitt Liberal York County Maine

Keegan Leavitt (born 16 June 1976) is the liberal delegate representing York County, Maine.

House of Senate

Tracy Cooper

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Tracy Cooper Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Lawyer

Tracy Cooper (born 14 July 1980) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Raymond Southwood

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Raymond Southwood Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Lawyer

Raymond Southwood (born 2 April 1971) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Max Smith

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Max Smith Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Accountant

Max Smith (born 20 December 1963) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Ashton Bates

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Ashton Bates Centrist Kenneth Carmichael Lawyer

Ashton Bates (born 17 September 1981) is a centrist senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Chandra Stradley

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Chandra Stradley Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Psychologist

Chandra Stradley (born 8 August 1976) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Cyril Dailey

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Cyril Dailey Conservative Kenneth Carmichael Lawyer

Cyril Dailey (born 3 June 1967) is a conservative senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Eric Stoddard

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Eric Stoddard Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Physician

Eric Stoddard (born 24 February 1983) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

Jeremy Chappell

Member Classification Appointed by Profession
Jeremy Cappell Liberal Kenneth Carmichael Historian

Jeremy Cappell (born 26 November 1963) is a liberal senator appointed by President Kenneth Carmichael.

See also

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.